RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Indoor Track
RITCA All Division
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Large
Schools
Medium
Schools
Small Schools
RI
National Titles
Girls
Indoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
|
2002 Girls Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Large
First Team
45: Woodbury, Mount Pleasant
300: Woodbury, Mount Pleasant
600: McCabe, Cranston West
1,000: Hevenor, North Kingstown
1,500: Crouse, South Kingstown
3,000: Vieira, North Kingstown
45m hurdles: Sullivan, Cumberland
High jump: Hanewich, Cumberland
Shot put: Thayer, South Kingstown
Weight throw: Thayer, South Kingstown
4x160m relay: Woonsocket
4x440m relay: Pilgrim
Second Team
45: Johnson, Mount Pleasant
300: Giorszwski, Pilgrim
600: Ford, North Kingstown
1,000: Crouse, South Kingstown
1,500: Buckley, North Kingstown
3,000: Attwood, Cumberland
45m hurdles: Hogan, Cumberland
High jump: Hevenor, North Kingstown
Shot put: Carty, Pilgrim
Weight throw: Richardson, Mount Pleasant
4x160m relay: Mount Pleasant
4x440m relay: North Kingstown
Third Team
45: Waldon, East Providence
300: Coleman, Cumberland
600: Sturdahl, Pilgrim
1,000: Dionne, Cumberland
1,500: Dionne, Cumberland
3,000: Herron, Coventry
45m hurdles: Shalvey, Pilgrim
High jump: Hirshberg, Cumberland
Shot put: Gibson, Woonsocket
Weight throw: Gibson, Woonsocket
4 x 160m relay: Cumberland
4 x 440m relay: Woonsocket
Medium
First Team
45: Harris, Westerly
300: Fogarty, La Salle
600: Hopkins, Toll Gate
1,000: Anderson, Westerly
1,500: Anderson, Westerly
3,000: Cadden, Warwick
45m hurdles: Serdakowski, Chariho
High jump: Quigley, Bay View
Shot put: Nyemah, Bay View
Weight throw: Michalski, West Warwick
4 x 160m relay: La Salle
4 x 440m relay: Westerly
Second Team
45: Walker, Toll Gate
300: Harris, Westerly
600: Lima, Westerly
1,000: Boyle, La Salle
1,500: Boyle, La Salle
3,000: Post, Westerly
45m hurdles: Nanni, La Salle
High jump: Sundin, Warwick
Shot put: Kuyateh, Classical
Weight throw: Reynolds, Toll Gate
4 x 160m relay: Chariho
4 x 440m relay: La Salle
Third Team
45: Lima, Westerly
300: Walker, Toll Gate
600: DeIngenis, Bay View
1,000: Post, Westerly
1,500: Hernandez, Hope
3,000: Lovett, Toll Gate
45m hurdles: Brophy, Toll Gate
High jump: Evans, West Warwick
Shot put: Cross, Bay View
Weight throw: Kuyateh, Classical
4x160m relay: Westerly
4x440m relay: Toll Gate
Small
First Team
45: Bubier, St. Raphael
300: Pankey, Portsmouth
600: Wilson, Ponaganset
1,000: Hawkins, Barrington
1,500: Pinto, St. Raphael
3,000: Hawkins, Barrington
45m hurdles: Williamson, Smithfield
High jump: Williamson, Smithfield
Shot put: Sauer, East Greenwich
Weight throw: Donnelly, Barrington
4x160m relay: Portsmouth
4x440m relay: St. Raphael
Second Team
45: Pankey, Portsmouth
300: Silveira, Middletown
600: Lima, Lincoln
1,000: Lovine, Barrington
1,500: Jensen, Mount St. Charles
3,000: Jensen, Mount St. Charles
45m hurdles: Janik, Lincoln
High jump: Aswell, Rogers
Shot put: Leveille, Mount St. Charles
Weight throw: Sweeney, St. Raphael
4x160m relay: St. Raphael
4x440m relay: Barrington
Third Team
45: Courtemache, Exeter/West Greenwich
300: Pepin, Mount St. Charles
600: Cole, Barrington
1,000: Wilson, MB
1,500: Cooney, St. Raphael
3,000: Stewart, Ponaganset
45m hurdles: Silveira, Middletown
High jump: Rocha, Central Falls
Shot put: Sweeney, St. Raphael
Weight throw: Sauer, East Greenwich
4x160m relay: Mount St. Charles
4x440m relay: Ponaganset
Morris
First Team
45: Sullivan, Cumberland
300: Skorupa, Cumberland
600: DeIngenis, Bay View
1,000: Jensen, Mount St. Charles
1,500: Dionne, Cumberland
3,000: Dionne, Cumberland
45m hurdles: Sullivan, Cumberland
High jump: Hirshberg, Cumberland
Shot put: Nyemah, Bay View
Weight throw: Nyemah, Bay View
4x160m relay: Woonsocket
4x440m relay: Bay View
Second Team
45: Spellers, Woonsocket
300: Spellers, Woonsocket
600: Wilson, Ponaganset
1,000: Attwood, Cumberland
1,500: Attwood, Cumberland
3,000: Murphy, Bay View
45m hurdles: Williams, Smithfield
High jump: Hanewich, Cumberland
Shot put: Gibson, Woonsocket
Weight throw: Gibson, Woonsocket
4x160m relay: Cumberland
4x440m relay: Cumberland
Third Team
45: Murtha, Bay View
300: Ly, Woonsocket
600: Marandola, Cumberland
1,000: Murphy, Bay View
1,500: Jensen, Mount St. Charles
3,000: Difranco, Ponaganset
45m hurdles: Skorupa, Cumberland
High jump: Quigley, Bay View
Shot put: Methot, Ponaganset
Weight throw: Dionne, Smithfield
4x160m relay: Mount St. Charles
4 x 400 relay: Woonsocket
Hird
First Team
45: Bubier, St. Raphael
300: Bubier, St. Raphael
600: Battista, Toll Gate
1,000: Cadden, Warwick
1,500: O'Brien, Toll Gate
3,000: Hawkins, Barrington
45m hurdles: Brophy, Toll Gate
High jump: Borowick, Pilgrim
Shot put: Sweeney, St. Raphael
Weight throw: Reynolds, Toll Gate
4x160m relay: Toll Gate
4x440m relay: Toll Gate
Second Team
45: Walker, Toll Gate
300: Thomas, Toll Gate
600: Hopkins, Toll Gate
1,000: Levine, Barrington
1,500: Cooney, St. Raphael
3,000: Cadden, Warwick
45m hurdles: Garnett, Toll Gate
High jump: Cook, Tolman
Shot put: Carty, Pilgrim
Weight throw: Dufresne, Toll Gate
4x160m relay: Warwick
4x440m relay: Pilgrim
Third Team
45: McNeill, Toll Gate
300: Walker, Toll Gate
600: Sturdahl, Pilgrim
1,000: Therrien, Toll Gate
1,500: Pollard, Toll Gate
3,000: Maher, Pilgrim
45m hurdles: Rinn, Toll Gate
High jump: Campion, St. Raphael
Shot put: Jennings, Warwick
Weight throw: Donnelly, Barrington
4x160m relay: East Providence
4x440m relay: St. Raphael
Sullivan
First Team
45: Serdakowski, Chariho
300: Serdakowski, Chariho
600: Hevenor, North Kingstown
1,000: Anderson, Westerly
1,500: Anderson, Westerly
3,000: Vieira, North Kingstown
45m hurdles: Serdakowski, Chariho
High jump: Hevenor, North Kingstown
Shot put: Thayer, South Kingstown
Weight throw: Thayer, South Kingstown
4x160m relay: Chariho
4x440m relay: Westerly
Second Team
45: Harris, Westerly
300: Harris, Westerly
600: Lima, Westerly
1,000: Crouse, South Kingstown
1,500: Crouse, South Kingstown
3,000: Buckley, North Kingstown
45m hurdles: Silveira, Middletown
High jump: Aswell, Rogers
Shot put: Joyce, South Kingstown
Weight throw: Joyce, South Kingstown
4x160m relay: Westerly
4x440m relay: North Kingstown
Third Team
45: Lyons, Chariho
300: Lyons, Chariho
600: Smith, Westerly
1,000: Post, Westerly
1,500: Stefanski, Westerly
3,000: Post, Westerly
45m hurdles: Casey, Westerly
High jump: Tibbits, Chariho
Shot put: Durham, Portsmouth
Weight throw: Durham, Portsmouth
4x160m relay: Portsmouth
4x440m relay: Chariho
Dwyer
First Team
45: Woodbury, Mount Pleasant
300: Fogarty, La Salle
600: McCabe, Cranston West
1,000: Boyle, La Salle
1,500: Kulasewki, La Salle
3,000: Herron, Coventry
45m hurdles: Nanni, La Salle
High jump: Palumbo, East Greenwich
Shot put: Kuyateh, Classical
Weight throw: Michalski, West Warwick
4x160m relay: La Salle
4x440m relay: La Salle
Second Team
45: Johnson, Mount Pleasant
300: Woodbury, Mount Pleasant
600: Rivard, La Salle
1,000: Cote, Coventry
1,500: Hernandez, Hope
3,000: Hird, La Salle
45m hurdles: Weber, East Greenwich
High jump: Evans, West Warwick
Shot put: Sauer, East Greenwich
Weight throw: Richardson, Mount Pleasant
4x160m relay: Classical
4x440m relay: Classical
Third Team
45: Fogarty, La Salle; Hurston, West Warwick
300: Nanni, La Salle
600: Patnod, Coventry
1,000: Sweeney, La Salle
1,500: Krajewski, Coventry
3,000: Chiulli, Cranston East
45m hurdles: Hurston, West Warwick
High jump: Lassiter, Classical
Shot put: Michalski, West Warwick
Weight throw: Kuyateh, Classical
4x160m relay: Coventry
4x440m relay: Mount Pleasant
|